Endorsements

Organizations

  • Riverside Sheriff’s Association
  • Riverside County Deputy District Attorneys
  • Riverside County Medical Association
  • California Correctional Peace Officers Association
  • Inland Valley Association of Realtors
  • East Valley Association of Realtors
  • SEIU 721
  • CAL FIRE #2881

Elected Officials

  • Senator Jeff Stone
  • Congressman Paul Cook
  • State Senator Mike Morrell
  • State Board of Equalization Vice Chair George Runner
  • Riverside County Sheriff Cois Byrd, ret.
  • Riverside County District Attorney Rod Pacheco, ret.
  • Riverside County District Attorney Grover Trask, ret.
  • State Senator Jim Battin, ret.
  • State Senator Dennis Hollingsworth, ret.
  • State Senator Dave Kelley, ret.
  • Mt. San Jacinto College Trustee Joan Sparkman, ret.
  • Riverside County Supervisor Marion Ashley
  • Riverside County Supervisor Kevin Jeffries
  • Tom Mullen, Former Supervisor 5thDsitrict
  • Banning Mayor Pro Tem Don M. Peterson
  • Menifee Councilman Matt Liesemeyer
  • Banning Unified School District Trustee Jason Smith
  • Rancho California Water District Board President Ben Drake
  • Rancho California Water District Board Member Angel Garcia
  • San Gorgonio Pass Hospital Board Member Ron Rader
  • San Gorgonio Pass Hospital Board Member Dennis Tankersley
  • San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency Director David Castaldo
  • Former Mayor Ella Zanowick, Calimesa
  • Former Mayor S.R. “Al” Lopez, Corona
  • Former Mayor William “Bill” Batey, Moreno Valley
  • Former Mayor Robin Hastings, Moreno Valley
  • Former Mayor Lori Van Arsdale, Hemet
  • Former Mayor Mark Searl, Hemet
  • Former Mayor Dr. Dick Oliphant, Indian Wells
  • Former Mayor Al Landers, Perris
  • Former Mayor ProTem Darcy Kuenzi, Menifee
  • Former Councilmember Sue Kristjansson, Menifee
  • Former Councilmember Paul St. Martin, Beaumont
  • Former Trustee Amy Herr, Banning Unified School District
  • Former Director Jim Anderson, San Gorgonio Pass Water Agency
  • Eastern Municipal Water District Board Member Phil Paule

Community Leaders

  • Sam & Dawndra Baldi
  • Laura Banks
  • Rich Biber
  • Joe & Rose Burenouer
  • Vandelina Castaldo
  • Mike & Darci Castillejos
  • Vicki Carpenter
  • Bob Duistermars
  • Leo Gonzalez
  • Vicki Grunewald
  • David Higginson
  • Debra Fisher-Hinshaw
  • Robin Knight
  • Steve & Lisa Leech
  • Jim & Donna Lester
  • Ed Manske
  • Lisa Meglar
  • Marcie Murray
  • Ron & Bette Rader
  • Tony & Kathy Roman
  • Jeff & Cindi Snow
  • Deborah St. Martin
  • Steven & Shari Schotle
  • Dennis & Krysta Tankersly
  • Roger Thompson
  • Jaime Wagner
  • Russ Howard
  • Guy Lichtenwaldt
  • Jon Aiken
  • Lawrence Cutting
  • Brad Adams – Whitewater Maintenance Corporation
  • Altie Holcomb
  • Philip Southard